Town Officials and Staff

NamePositionEntityEmail
Water System OperatorGunstock Acres Village Water District
Patrol OfficerGILFORD POLICE DEPARTMENT
Abi MaxwellLibrary AssistantGilford Public Library
Adam C. BatstoneSpecial OfficerGILFORD POLICE DEPARTMENTEmail: a.batstone@gilfordpd.org
Adam GravelleFirefighter/AEMTFire Department
Adam P. VanSteensburg SergeantGILFORD POLICE DEPARTMENTEmail: a.vansteensburg@gilfordpd.org
Adrianna AntonopoulosMember - AlternateZoning Board of Adjustment
Alexandra BreedCommittee MemberKimball Wildlife Forest Committee
Alexis R. JacksonTrustee (Treasurer)Library Trustees
Alyssa S.L. RaxterPatrol Officer/SROGILFORD POLICE DEPARTMENTEmail: a.raxter@gilfordpd.org
Amber LaTorreCommittee MemberBudget Committee
Amelia N. SweezeyCommunications SpecialistGILFORD POLICE DEPARTMENTEmail: a.sweezey@gilfordpd.org
Andrew HoweMemberZoning Board of Adjustment
Angelo FarruggiaCommittee MemberBudget Committee
Anthony J. Bean Burpee Chief of PoliceGILFORD POLICE DEPARTMENTEmail: a.beanburpee@gilfordpd.org
Arielle MastersonChildrens LibrarianGilford Public Library
Bradley OberDeputy Fire ChiefFire Department
Brandon ZogopoulosFirefighter/AEMTFire Department
Bruce HewittSolid Waste SupervisorPublic Works DepartmentEmail: recycle@gilfordnh.org
Call CompanyCall CompanyFire Department
Carole HallCommission ChairmanConservation Commission
Carolyn ScattergoodVice ChairPlanning Board
Charlene BoulangerAdministrative AssistantFire Department
Charlene L. Crowell Communications Specialist/CTOGILFORD POLICE DEPARTMENTEmail: c.crowell@gilfordpd.org
Charlotte E. LandowVolunteerGILFORD POLICE DEPARTMENT
Chrissy BloodExecutive AssistantTown Administrator
Christopher M. Jacques Detective SergeantGILFORD POLICE DEPARTMENTEmail: c.jacques@gilfordpd.org
Corey J. O'Connor SergeantGILFORD POLICE DEPARTMENTEmail: c.oconnor@gilfordpd.org
Corey NazerLibrary AssistantGilford Public Library
Curtis N. ArsenaultPatrol OfficerGILFORD POLICE DEPARTMENTEmail: c.arsenault@gilfordpd.org
Curtis P. MaillouxK9 OfficerGILFORD POLICE DEPARTMENTEmail: c.mailloux@gilfordpd.org
Dale Channing EddyBoard of Selectman Clerk and Planning Board Selectman RepresentativeBoard of Selectmen
Dan TinkhamCommittee MemberKimball Wildlife Forest Committee
Daniel TousignantPlanning and Land Use Department, Building Inspector - Code Enforcement OffBuilding Inspector - Code Enforcement Officer
Danielle LaFondTown Clerk - Tax CollectorTown Clerk - Tax Collector
Dave HarrisHead MechanicPublic Works DepartmentEmail: dharris@gilfordnh.org
Dave SmithRecreation Commission MemberRecreation Commission
David TylerCommittee MemberBudget Committee
Diane & Jerry MaherCommittee MemberOld Home Day Committee
Diane TinkhamTrusteeLibrary Trustees
Dion DeCarliLieutenantFire Department
Dominic DeCarliLieutenant/EMTFire Department
Don SpearEngineerBoard of Fire Engineers
Dorothy PiquadoCommittee MemberBudget Committee
Douglas HillBoard MemberConservation Commission
Douglas R. WallPatrolman First Class/FTOGILFORD POLICE DEPARTMENTEmail: d.wall@gilfordpd.org
Dr. Kristin SnowBudget Committee Vice Chair & Cemetery Trustee, SecretaryBudget Committee
Duncan PhillipsFirefighter/ParamedicFire Department
Dustin DrewFirefighter/AEMTFire Department
Dustin H. ParentLieutenantGILFORD POLICE DEPARTMENTEmail: d.parent@gilfordpd.org
Elizabeth "Betty" TiddTrusteeLibrary Trustees
Emily DrakeAlternate MemberPlanning Board
Emily DrakePlanning Board RepresentativeHistoric District & Heritage Commission
Eric T. Bredbury Sergeant/ProsecutorGILFORD POLICE DEPARTMENTEmail: e.bredbury@gilfordpd.org
Ethie RitsonCommittee MemberOld Home Day Committee
Everett Peter AllenCemetery Trustee, Chair and Recreation Commission AlternateCemetery Trustees
Gaye FedorchakAlternate MemberPlanning Board
Grace HerbertCommittee MemberOld Home Day Committee
Gregory TrombiFirefighter/ParamedicFire Department
Gretchen GandiniSchool Board RepresentativeBudget Committee
Gus BenavidesChairman and Historic District & Heritage Commission Selectmen RepresentatiBoard of Selectmen
Helen MurphyCommittee MemberOld Home Day Committee
Herb GreeneDirector of Parks & Recreation and Bicentennial Committee Technical AdvisorParks & Recreation Department
Holly A. BurbankFinance DirectorFinance DepartmentEmail: finance@gilfordnh.org
Howard EpsteinCommissionerGunstock Acres Village Water DistrictEmail: Howard@FCC1.biz
Irene LachanceSupervisorSupervisors of the Checklist
Isaac HoweAlternate MemberPlanning Board
J. Kevin HayesVice Chairman & Budget Committee Selectmen RepresentativeBoard of Selectmen
J. Kevin HayesBoard of Selectmen RepresenativeBudget Committee
J. Scott DavisChairmanZoning Board of Adjustment
Jack LandowPlanning Board Member & Gilford Police Dept. VolunteerPlanning Board
Jack M. LandowVolunteerGILFORD POLICE DEPARTMENT
James GloverRecreation Commission MemberRecreation Commission
Jeffrey MadonLieutenant/AEMTFire Department
Jerecho R.A. McNeilPatrol OfficerGILFORD POLICE DEPARTMENTEmail: j.mcneil@gilfordpd.org
Johan AndersenCommittee Member Budget Committee
John "Jack" T. LymanEngineerBoard of Fire Engineers
John and Joy HallCommittee MemberOld Home Day Committee
John AyerPlanning & Land Use DirectorPlanning and Land Use Department
John CarlsonRegional Public Health Resource OfficerHealth OfficerEmail: jcarlson@pphnh.org
John GoodhueAlternate Board MemberConservation Commission
John JudeBoard Member Conservation Commission
Joseph GeraciCommissionerGunstock Acres Village Water DistrictEmail: compareaquote2@gmail.com
Karen E. CraverCommunications SpecialistGILFORD POLICE DEPARTMENTEmail: k.craver@gilfordpd.org
Karen ThurstonCommittee MenberOld Home Day Committee
Katherine DormodyDirectorGilford Public Library
Kayleigh ThomasAssistant LibrarianGilford Public LibraryEmail: kayleigh@gilfordlibrary.org
Kevin CarlisleSewer System TechnicianPublic Works DepartmentEmail: kcarlisle@gilfordnh.org
Kevin M. Baron SergeantGILFORD POLICE DEPARTMENTEmail: k.baron@gilfordpd.org
Kim M. Horan Tech. Asst./PT DispatcherGILFORD POLICE DEPARTMENTEmail: k.horan@gilfordpd.org
Kim RemickFirefighter/AEMTFire Department
Kristian J. KelleyDeputy ChiefGILFORD POLICE DEPARTMENTEmail: k.kelley@gilfordpd.org
Kristin SnowTrustee, SecretaryCemetery Trustees
Kurt HoustonWater CommissionerGunstock Acres Village Water DistrictEmail: KHouston@Lavalleys.com
Kyle TibbettsHighway SuperintendentPublic Works DepartmentEmail: ktibbetts@gilfordnh.org
Lance A. RousePatrol OfficerGILFORD POLICE DEPARTMENTEmail: l.rouse@gilfordpd.org
Lawrence RouthierBoard Member & Zoning Board of Adjustment MemberConservation Commission
Lee DuncanCommission Vice ChairConservation Commission
Lisa Mans-BuckleyRecreation Commission AlternateRecreation Commission
Logan A. TomasettiPatrol OfficerGILFORD POLICE DEPARTMENTEmail: l.tomasetti@gilfordpd.org
Lori A. MarshP/T Communications SpecialistGILFORD POLICE DEPARTMENTEmail: l.marsh@gilfordpd.org
Lynne DeVivoCommission MemberHistoric District & Heritage Commission
Marcy BurleighAccount ClerkFinance Department
Maria SuarezChildrens Librarian AssistantGilford Public Library
Marsha McGinleyAssessing TechnicianAssessing Office
Mary VillaumeSupervisor, ChairSupervisors of the Checklist
Matthew WhitneyBuilding & Grounds SuperintendentPublic Works DepartmentEmail: mwhitney@gilfordnh.org
Meghan Theriault, P.E.Director of Public WorksPublic Works DepartmentEmail: dpwdirector@gilfordnh.org
Michael DoweCommittee MemberBudget Committee
Michael MarshallTrustee Library Trustees
Michele KingP/T Animal Control OfficerGILFORD POLICE DEPARTMENTEmail: aco@laconiapd.org
Michelle BlakeCommittee MemberOld Home Day Committee
Michelle CrumbSecretaryPublic Works DepartmentEmail: mcrumb@gilfordnh.org
Miriam YorkSupervisor & Recreation Commission SecretarySupervisors of the Checklist
Nathan LemayFirefighter/AEMTFire Department
Nick SceggellTreasurerGunstock Acres Village Water DistrictEmail: nsceggell@gmail.com
Nikki J. WheelerP/T Communications SpecialistGILFORD POLICE DEPARTMENTEmail: n.wheeler@gilfordpd.org
Pamela A. ClarkWelfare Director & Gilford Police Dept. VolunteerFinance Department
Pamela A. ClarkVolunteerGILFORD POLICE DEPARTMENT
Pat BennettCommittee MemberKimball Wildlife Forest Committee
Peter & Christine BowlerCommittee MemberOld Home Day Committee
Philipe PlummerFirefighter/AEMTFire Department
Rae Mello-AndrewsTrustee, Vice ChairCemetery Trustees
Randolph A. MacdonaldVolunteerGILFORD POLICE DEPARTMENT
Rebecca DiGirolomoCommittee MemberKimball Wildlife Forest Committee
Rebecca WatsonCommittee MemberKimball Wildlife Forest Committee
Rebecca WrightAssessing TechnicianAssessing OfficeEmail: appraisal@gilfordnh.org
Richard M. BrewerPatrol OfficerGILFORD POLICE DEPARTMENTEmail: r.brewer@gilfordpd.org
Richard SoniaCommission ChairmanHistoric District & Heritage Commission
Richard VaillancourtSecretaryPlanning Board
Rick MosesTrusteeTrustees of Trust Funds
Rick NelsonRecreation Commission Vice ChairmanRecreation Commission
Roger WeeksOperations ManagerPublic Works DepartmentEmail: rweeks@gilfordnh.org
Ronda ReimersCommittee MemberOld Home Day Committee
Ryan BrownLieutenantFire Department
Sandra HartPlanning Department Technical AssistantPlanning and Land Use Department
Sandra McGonagleCommittee MemberKimball Wildlife Forest Committee
Sandy BelandDeputy Town Clerk - Tax CollectorTown Clerk - Tax Collector
Scott DunnTown AdministratorTown Administrator
Scott MooneyFirefighter/EMTFire Department
Sean MurphyCommittee ChairBudget Committee
Shaun P. DutilePolice ChaplainGILFORD POLICE DEPARTMENTEmail: chaplain@gilfordpd.org
Shawn EmondFirefighter/AEMTFire Department
Stephen CarrierFire ChiefFire Department
Steven HepburnCommittee MemberBudget Committee
Sue JensenBookkeeperFinance Department
Sue KingProgram Assistant & Old Home Day Committee MemberParks & Recreation Department
Susan J. CloughVolunteerGILFORD POLICE DEPARTMENT
Tessa L. Stevens Executive Secretary/Communications SpecialistGILFORD POLICE DEPARTMENTEmail: t.stevens@gilfordpd.org
Thom FrancoeurRecreation Commission Vice ChairRecreation Commission
Thomas ChaseCommittee MemberBudget Committee
Tim NolanCommittee MemberKimball Wildlife Forest Committee
Timothy JohnsonFirefighter/AEMTFire Department
Timothy M. Doris Communications SpecialistGILFORD POLICE DEPARTMENTEmail: t.doris@gilfordpd.org
Tom DrouinBoard MemberConservation Commission
Tracey BlandfordRecreation Commission AlternateRecreation Commission
Troy A. WallacePatrol OfficerGILFORD POLICE DEPARTMENTEmail: t.wallace@gilfordpd.org
Troy SchruppSecretaryHistoric District & Heritage Commission
VACANTGunstock Acres Village Water District RepresentativeBudget Committee
VACANTClerkGunstock Acres Village Water District
Wayne HallChairmanPlanning Board
Wesley J. de Sousa Special OfficerGILFORD POLICE DEPARTMENTEmail: w.desousa@gilfordpd.org
William AkerleyChairmanBoard of Fire Engineers
William Chris Ray, Jr.TrusteeTrustees of Trust Funds
William JohnsonMemberPlanning Board
William KnightlyVice ChairmanZoning Board of Adjustment
William MacLeanVolunteerGILFORD POLICE DEPARTMENT